Schedule/Results

                                    
   PRINT TEXT SIZE   S  M  L  

 

Overall Pct. NCCAA Conf. Pct. MCAC Conf. Pct. Home Away Streak
25-7 .781 5-0 1.000 9-0 1.000 8-0 17-7 W-6

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

 

Spikefest Invitational Tournament

     

Fri. Aug. 29

Hillsdale

Ankeny, IA

4:00 p.m.

W 3-1

Fri. Aug. 29

Faith

Ankeny, IA

8:00 p.m.

L 1-3

Sat. Aug. 30

Manhattan

Ankeny, IA

11:00 a.m.

L 0-3

Sat. Aug. 30

AIB

Ankeny, IA

TBA

L 1-3

 

NCCAA Region Games

     

Fri. Sept. 5

Faith Baptist Bible College

Minneapolis, MN

4:00 p.m.

W 3-1

Fri. Sept. 5

Trinity Bible College

Minneapolis, MN

8:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Sept. 6

North Central University

Minneapolis, MN

10:00 a.m.

W 3-1

Sat. Sept. 6

Emmaus Bible College

Minneapolis, MN

12:00 p.m.

W 3-0

 

PUC Invitational

     

Fri. Oct. 3

Canadian Mennonite University

Otterburne, MB

5:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Fri. Oct. 3

Red River College

Otterburne, MB

8:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Oct. 4

University of Winnipeg College

Otterburne, MB

10:00 a.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Oct. 4

Universite de Saint-Boniface

Otterburne, MB

1:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Oct. 4

University of Winnipeg College

Otterburne, MB

TBA

W 3-1

 

Briercrest Invitational Tournament

     

Fri. Oct. 10

University of Regina

Caronport, SK

6:00 p.m.

L 1-3

Fri. Oct. 10

Medicine Hat College

Caronport, SK

8:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Oct. 11

Lakeland College

Caronport, SK

10:00 a.m.

W 3-1

Sat. Oct. 11

Briercrest College

Caronport, SK

1:30 p.m.

L 0-3

         

Sat. Oct. 25

Universite de Saint-Boniface

Winnipeg, MB

7:00 p.m.

W 3-2

  

NCCAA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

 

 

 

Tue. Oct. 28

#1 PUC vs. #4 Trinity

Ankeny, IA

5:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Tue. Oct. 28

#2 Faith vs. #3 NCU

Ankeny, IA

7:30 p.m.

 3-0

Wed. Oct. 29

#1 PUC vs #2 Faith

Ankeny, IA

3:00 p.m.

W 3-0
         

Sat. Nov. 1

Red River College

Winnipeg, MB

12:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Tue. Nov. 4

University of Winnipeg College

Winnipeg, MB

7:00 p.m.

W 3-1

Fri. Nov. 7

Canadian Mennonite University

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

W 3-1

  

NCCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

5th Place Finish

 

 

Thur. Nov. 13

#7 Providence vs. #3 Kentucky Christian University

Kissimmee, FL

9:00 a,m.

L 0-3

Thur. Nov. 13

#7 Providence vs. #10 West Coast Baptist College

Kissimmee, FL

3:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Fri. Nov. 14

#7 Providence vs. #2 Clearwater Christian College

Kissimmee, FL

9:00 a.m.

L 1-3

Fri. Nov. 14

#7 Providence vs. #6 Manhattan Christian College

Kissimmee, FL

1:00 p.m.

W 3-0

         

Fri. Nov. 21

Canadian Mennonite University

Winnipeg, MB

6:00 p.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Nov. 22

Red River College

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

W 3-1

Fri. Nov. 28

University of Winnipeg College

Otterburne, MB

7:00 p.m.

W 3-2

Sat. Dec. 6

Assiniboine Community College

Brandon, MB

11:00 a.m.

W 3-0

Sat. Dec. 6

Assiniboine Community College

Brandon, MB

2:00 p.m.

W 3-1

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK

 

 

 

Fri. Jan. 9

Canadian Mennonite University

Winnipeg, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Tue. Jan. 13

Universite de Saint-Boniface

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Fri. Jan. 16

University of Winnipeg College

Otterburne, MB

7:00 p.m.

 

Fri. Jan. 23

Universite de Saint-Boniface

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Sat. Jan. 24

Red River College

Winnipeg, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Wed. Jan. 28

University of Winnipeg College

Winnipeg, MB

7:00 p.m.

 

Fri. Jan. 30

Canadian Mennonite University

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Sat. Feb. 7

Assiniboine Community College

Otterburne, MB

11:00 a.m.

 

Sat. Feb. 7

Assiniboine Community College

Otterburne, MB

2:00 p.m.

 

Wed. Feb. 11

Universite de Saint-Boniface

Winnipeg, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

Fri. Feb. 13

Red River College

Otterburne, MB

6:00 p.m.

 

  

MCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

 

Sat. Feb. 21

Semi-Final

Brandon, MB

TBA

 

Sun. Feb 22

Final

Brandon, MB

TBA

 

 

 
10 College Crescent
Otterburne, Manitoba, Canada, R0A 1G0
Phone: (204) 433-7488 or (800) 668-7768
Fax: (204) 433-7158
Copyright @ 2014
Providence University College & Seminary  
Privacy Policy